1327 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1327 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 29/ /
Acct#
15603
Owner
GUTHRIE, THOMAS P ET UX
Total Market Value
$577,500
Appraisal
$577,500
PID
13546
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 29 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUTHRIE, THOMAS P ET UX
Address1327 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$209,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 641/601
Sale Date04/27/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUTHRIE, THOMAS P ET UX$209,0001641/601 04/27/19980
SMITH, MARK A$33,4001576/645 04/05/19960
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$265,0009501/231 06/01/19930
DIGGES, A HENRY$35,1500425/189 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,328
Replacement Cost: $452,578
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1189
Fin Basement Area144
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,189 1,189
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,019 1,019
OVROverhang 120 120
BSMBasement 1,189 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 264 0
   4,577 2,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'720.00 UNITS$9,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$235,000$97,900$332,900
2018$235,000$97,900$332,900
2018$235,000$97,900$332,900
2018$235,000$97,900$332,900
2017$234,000$97,900$331,900
2017$234,000$97,900$331,900
2017$234,000$97,900$331,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500
2025$410,000$167,500$577,500
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2024$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2023$398,700$127,500$526,200
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2022$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2021$306,400$122,500$428,900
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2020$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$258,400$107,800$366,200
2019$235,000$97,900$332,900
2018$235,000$97,900$332,900
2018$235,000$97,900$332,900
2018$235,000$97,900$332,900
2017$234,000$97,900$331,900
2017$234,000$97,900$331,900
2017$234,000$97,900$331,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 29/ / Location : 1327 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps