1435 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1435 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
15606
Owner
COMPTON-KING, SHELBY J
Total Market Value
$630,200
Appraisal
$630,200
PID
13549
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 32 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMPTON-KING, SHELBY J
Address1435 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2019
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 106/0
Sale Date07/18/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COMPTON-KING, SHELBY J$01106/0 07/18/2006106
KING, BRUCE A ET UX$013916/0 04/10/20063916
KING, BRUCE A$320,0001706/92 12/21/19990
MCDONALD, ROBERT L ET UX$343,36600435/363 05/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,035
Replacement Cost: $555,203
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1348
Fin Basement Area808
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #3.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,974 1,974
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
OVROverhang 109 109
BSMBasement 1,348 0
DCKDeck 256 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   4,659 3,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
BLDBUILDINGUTILUTILITY1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$268,500$81,100$349,600
2018$268,500$81,100$349,600
2018$268,500$81,100$349,600
2018$268,500$81,100$349,600
2017$268,500$81,100$349,600
2017$268,500$81,100$349,600
2017$268,500$81,100$349,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200
2025$479,500$150,700$630,200
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2024$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2023$454,900$110,700$565,600
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2022$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2021$346,800$105,700$452,500
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2020$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$296,200$91,000$387,200
2019$268,500$81,100$349,600
2018$268,500$81,100$349,600
2018$268,500$81,100$349,600
2018$268,500$81,100$349,600
2017$268,500$81,100$349,600
2017$268,500$81,100$349,600
2017$268,500$81,100$349,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 32/ / Location : 1435 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps