9089 CARVER SCHOOL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9089 CARVER SCHOOL LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ S /
Acct#
1443
Owner
VELASQUEZ CRUZ, JOSE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
1355
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVELASQUEZ CRUZ, JOSE R ET UX
Address9089 CARVER SCHOOL LN

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1702
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0932/1
Sale Date02/09/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VELASQUEZ CRUZ, JOSE R ET UX $245,00010932/10102/09/2022220000932
BURRELL, HELEN W$01226/5680401/01/2021 
BURRELL, HENRY L ET UX$00226/10108/21/19720

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,000
Replacement Cost: $229,412
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 548 0
   2,740 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2022$168,400$70,100$238,500
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$88,500$55,200$143,700
2018$88,500$55,200$143,700
2018$88,500$55,200$143,700
2018$88,500$55,200$143,700
2017$88,500$55,200$143,700
2017$88,500$55,200$143,700
2017$88,500$55,200$143,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700
2025$174,600$95,100$269,700
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2024$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2023$168,400$70,100$238,500
2022$168,400$70,100$238,500
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$129,200$70,100$199,300
2022$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2021$120,000$70,100$190,100
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2020$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$109,100$58,500$167,600
2019$88,500$55,200$143,700
2018$88,500$55,200$143,700
2018$88,500$55,200$143,700
2018$88,500$55,200$143,700
2017$88,500$55,200$143,700
2017$88,500$55,200$143,700
2017$88,500$55,200$143,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ S / Location : 9089 CARVER SCHOOL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps