1491 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1491 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
15608
Owner
MILLER, DOUGLAS J ET UX
Total Market Value
$616,500
Appraisal
$616,500
PID
13551
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 34 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DOUGLAS J ET UX
Address1491 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2019
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3218/1
Sale Date06/18/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLER, DOUGLAS J ET UX$425,00013218/10106/18/2018180003218
MAUTONE, CHRISTOPHER J ET UX$385,0001488/0 01/25/2008488
CARLES, JAMES F ET UX$259,00016171/0 11/21/20006171
FRIBSY, CARL K$210,0001614/106 07/14/19970
DE LA VEGA, MARTHA$32,6000542/732 11/15/19940
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$265,0009501/231 06/01/19930
DIGGES, A HENRY$35,1500425/189 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $523,725
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$460,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area1138
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,022 1,022
OVROverhang 100 100
BSMBasement 1,422 0
DCKDeck 604 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 250 0
   5,468 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$269,800$84,500$354,300
2018$256,700$84,500$341,200
2018$264,100$84,500$348,600
2018$264,100$84,500$348,600
2017$264,100$84,500$348,600
2017$264,100$84,500$348,600
2017$264,100$84,500$348,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500
2025$462,400$154,100$616,500
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2024$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2023$436,800$114,100$550,900
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2022$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2021$340,200$109,100$449,300
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2020$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$282,300$94,400$376,700
2019$269,800$84,500$354,300
2018$256,700$84,500$341,200
2018$264,100$84,500$348,600
2018$264,100$84,500$348,600
2017$264,100$84,500$348,600
2017$264,100$84,500$348,600
2017$264,100$84,500$348,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 34/ / Location : 1491 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps