1501 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1501 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
15609
Owner
HALEY, RONALD H JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$553,600
Appraisal
$553,600
PID
13552
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 35 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALEY, RONALD H JR ET UX
Address1501 FREEMAN DR
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2064
Sale Price$272,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 208/0
Sale Date01/08/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALEY, RONALD H JR ET UX$272,0001208/0 01/08/2003208
MAHONEY, CATHERINE T$013924/0 05/13/20023924
BISHOP, GEORGE D ET UX$199,9001655/111 08/24/19980
THOMAS M MOUNTJOY INC$29,9001625/134 11/07/19970
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$300,00010501/227 06/01/19930
ZEAMER, STEVEN B$35,1500425/196 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost: $447,386
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1019
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,514 1,514
FUSFinished Upper Story 874 874
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,019 0
GARGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 392 0
   4,273 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$155,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2020$244,600$95,700$340,300
2020$244,600$95,700$340,300
2020$267,900$95,700$363,600
2020$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$241,500$85,800$327,300
2018$241,500$85,800$327,300
2018$241,500$85,800$327,300
2018$239,500$85,800$325,300
2017$239,500$85,800$325,300
2017$239,500$85,800$325,300
2017$239,500$85,800$325,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600
2025$398,200$155,400$553,600
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2024$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2023$385,000$115,400$500,400
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2022$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2021$290,500$110,400$400,900
2020$244,600$95,700$340,300
2020$244,600$95,700$340,300
2020$267,900$95,700$363,600
2020$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$267,600$95,700$363,300
2019$241,500$85,800$327,300
2018$241,500$85,800$327,300
2018$241,500$85,800$327,300
2018$239,500$85,800$325,300
2017$239,500$85,800$325,300
2017$239,500$85,800$325,300
2017$239,500$85,800$325,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 35/ / Location : 1501 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps