1531 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1531 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
15610
Owner
TILSON, CHARLENE
Total Market Value
$508,300
Appraisal
$508,300
PID
13553
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 36 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.45
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTILSON, CHARLENE
Address1531 FREEMAN DR

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-2064
Sale Price$470,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3355/1
Sale Date08/05/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TILSON, CHARLENE$470,30013355/10108/05/2024240003355
RABATIN, CHAD ET UX$340,00010437/10101/30/2019190000437
WEATHERS, VALERIE B$327,00015366/10109/18/2015150005366
KLOPP, KEVIN W ET UX$170,0001713/628 03/27/20000
BOLT, THOMAS E$01629/485 12/29/19970
BOLT, THOMAS E ET UX$29,9001590/497 09/18/19960
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$265,0009501/231 06/01/19930
DIGGES, A HENRY$35,1500425/189 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,306
Replacement Cost: $398,341
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
CRLCrawl Space 1,318 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
PTBBrick Patio 400 0
   4,838 2,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300
2024$374,200$113,800$488,000
2024$367,500$113,800$481,300
2024$353,600$113,800$467,400
2024$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$208,700$84,200$292,900
2018$208,700$84,200$292,900
2018$208,700$84,200$292,900
2018$208,700$84,200$292,900
2017$208,700$84,200$292,900
2017$208,700$84,200$292,900
2017$208,700$84,200$292,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300
2025$354,500$153,800$508,300
2024$374,200$113,800$488,000
2024$367,500$113,800$481,300
2024$353,600$113,800$467,400
2024$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2023$353,600$113,800$467,400
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2022$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2021$255,300$108,800$364,100
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2020$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$225,100$94,100$319,200
2019$208,700$84,200$292,900
2018$208,700$84,200$292,900
2018$208,700$84,200$292,900
2018$208,700$84,200$292,900
2017$208,700$84,200$292,900
2017$208,700$84,200$292,900
2017$208,700$84,200$292,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 36/ / Location : 1531 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps