2055 FREEMAN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2055 FREEMAN DR
Parcel ID
2/ J 1/ 39/ /
Acct#
15613
Owner
KENDER LLC
Total Market Value
$629,400
Appraisal
$629,400
PID
13556
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ERINBROOK LOT 39 PLAT CAB 1/184-186
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDER LLC
Address700 104TH COURT NE
BLAINE, MN 55434-4503
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1867/1
Sale Date03/02/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENDER LLC $011867/10203/02/2021210001867
SCHNEIDER, MICHAEL JEROME $014170/10408/19/2019190004170
WEAVER, JANICE S $014170/11308/12/2019190004170
WEAVER, RICHARD K ET UX$315,00011389/0 03/18/20101389
SMITH, PATRICK DAMON ET AL$29,9001637/493 03/23/19980
MARSHALL NATIONAL BANK & TRUST$265,0009501/231 06/01/19930
DIGGES, A HENRY$35,1500425/189 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,455
Replacement Cost: $499,479
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1320
Fin Basement Area990
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,135 1,135
BSMBasement 1,320 0
DCKDeck 292 0
GARGarage 480 0
   4,547 2,455

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$267,800$89,800$357,600
2018$267,800$89,800$357,600
2018$267,800$89,800$357,600
2018$267,800$89,800$357,600
2017$267,800$89,800$357,600
2017$267,800$89,800$357,600
2017$267,800$89,800$357,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400
2025$470,000$159,400$629,400
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2024$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2023$448,300$119,400$567,700
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2022$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2021$350,000$114,400$464,400
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2020$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$293,500$99,700$393,200
2019$267,800$89,800$357,600
2018$267,800$89,800$357,600
2018$267,800$89,800$357,600
2018$267,800$89,800$357,600
2017$267,800$89,800$357,600
2017$267,800$89,800$357,600
2017$267,800$89,800$357,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ J 1/ 39/ / Location : 2055 FREEMAN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps