1918 ORANGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1918 ORANGE RD
Parcel ID
41/ A3 1/ 30/ A1 /
Acct#
15619
Owner
LIL.I.AM LLC
Total Market Value
$166,500
Appraisal
$166,500
PID
13562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE RD PARCEL B PLAT DB 386/404
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIL.I.AM LLC
Address90 TOAD HILL LN
CASTLETON, VA 22716-2742
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 622/0
Sale Date02/07/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIL.I.AM LLC$01622/0 02/07/2011622
STRANGE, PHILIP C &$35,1500386/404 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,003
Replacement Cost: $165,787
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,003 1,003
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,087 1,003

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$52,500$39,100$91,600
2018$52,500$39,100$91,600
2018$52,500$39,100$91,600
2018$52,500$39,100$91,600
2017$52,500$39,100$91,600
2017$52,500$39,100$91,600
2017$52,500$39,100$91,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500
2025$87,900$78,600$166,500
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2024$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2023$86,600$59,000$145,600
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2022$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2021$64,200$54,100$118,300
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2020$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$57,000$43,800$100,800
2019$52,500$39,100$91,600
2018$52,500$39,100$91,600
2018$52,500$39,100$91,600
2018$52,500$39,100$91,600
2017$52,500$39,100$91,600
2017$52,500$39,100$91,600
2017$52,500$39,100$91,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 1/ 30/ A1 / Location : 1918 ORANGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps