17189 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17189 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 46/ I /
Acct#
15620
Owner
MEYER, JOERG M ET UX
Total Market Value
$575,300
Appraisal
$575,300
PID
13563
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 385/37
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.8517
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYER, JOERG M ET UX
Address17189 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2234/0
Sale Date03/13/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEYER, JOERG M ET UX$012234/0 03/13/20072234
SADOWSKI, KAREN ET VIR$340,00017588/0 07/11/20037588
SUAREZ, EDWIN J$01589/173 09/03/19960
SUAREZ, EDWIN J & SUE C$40,0000385/35 04/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,132
Replacement Cost: $489,067
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,981 1,981
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,151 1,151
CRLCrawl Space 1,927 0
GARGarage 546 0
OPROpen Porch 414 0
   6,019 3,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2022$302,300$112,700$415,000
2022$302,300$112,700$415,000
2022$292,600$112,700$405,300
2022$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2019$270,100$99,400$369,500
2019$275,200$99,400$374,600
2019$275,200$99,400$374,600
2019$275,200$99,400$374,600
2019$275,200$97,700$372,900
2018$275,200$97,700$372,900
2018$275,200$97,700$372,900
2018$275,200$97,700$372,900
2017$275,200$97,700$372,900
2017$275,200$97,700$372,900
2017$275,200$97,700$372,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300
2025$422,600$152,700$575,300
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2024$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2023$401,200$137,700$538,900
2022$302,300$112,700$415,000
2022$302,300$112,700$415,000
2022$292,600$112,700$405,300
2022$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2021$292,600$112,700$405,300
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2020$270,100$99,400$369,500
2019$270,100$99,400$369,500
2019$275,200$99,400$374,600
2019$275,200$99,400$374,600
2019$275,200$99,400$374,600
2019$275,200$97,700$372,900
2018$275,200$97,700$372,900
2018$275,200$97,700$372,900
2018$275,200$97,700$372,900
2017$275,200$97,700$372,900
2017$275,200$97,700$372,900
2017$275,200$97,700$372,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 46/ I / Location : 17189 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps