2115 ASTER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2115 ASTER ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15627
Owner
VEENEY, ANTONIO
Total Market Value
$299,200
Appraisal
$299,200
PID
13569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 9376 SQ FT PLAT DB 505-630
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVEENEY, ANTONIO
Address2115 ASTER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4070
Sale Price$199,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3424/1
Sale Date06/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VEENEY, ANTONIO$199,90013424/10106/27/2018180003424
HOLLIS, MATTHEW T$142,50012487/0 05/13/20102487
MOFFETT, JOHN BLAIR ET UX$119,0000621/0 01/23/2002621
LEE, LAUCHLIN M JR ET UX$88,5001602/538 02/27/19970
BEISTEL, SHAWN ET UX$95,0000505/621 07/27/19930
ORDWAY, ROSE G$34,0000410/13 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $234,217
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   2,508 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0171
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL240.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$129,200$50,300$179,500
2018$115,800$50,300$166,100
2018$115,800$50,300$166,100
2018$115,800$50,300$166,100
2017$115,800$50,300$166,100
2017$115,800$50,300$166,100
2017$115,800$50,300$166,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200
2025$203,200$96,000$299,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2024$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2023$193,900$77,300$271,200
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2022$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2021$142,600$66,100$208,700
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2020$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$135,000$50,300$185,300
2019$129,200$50,300$179,500
2018$115,800$50,300$166,100
2018$115,800$50,300$166,100
2018$115,800$50,300$166,100
2017$115,800$50,300$166,100
2017$115,800$50,300$166,100
2017$115,800$50,300$166,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 2115 ASTER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps