19487 CLAIR MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19487 CLAIR MANOR DR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
15636
Owner
BRAUN, LINDA LEE
Total Market Value
$659,500
Appraisal
$659,500
PID
13577
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 3 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAUN, LINDA LEE
Address19487 CLAIR MANOR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1907
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6168/1
Sale Date11/01/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRAUN, LINDA LEE$016168/11311/01/2022220006168
BRAUN, LINDA LEE$015343/10209/06/2022220005343
BRAUN, LINDA L TR$015938/0 11/09/20105938
BRAUN, LINDA LEE$105,00017362/0 11/20/20087362
PENCE, CHARLES M ET UX$34,0001695/648 08/31/19990
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,769
Replacement Cost: $545,703
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2329
Fin Basement Area187
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,329 2,329
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 2,329 0
GARGarage 704 0
OPROpen Porch 315 0
PTOPatio 180 0
   6,297 2,769

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500
2024$511,300$140,000$651,300
2024$511,300$140,000$651,300
2024$511,300$140,000$651,300
2024$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$334,600$90,500$425,100
2018$334,600$90,500$425,100
2018$334,600$90,500$425,100
2018$334,600$90,500$425,100
2017$334,600$90,500$425,100
2017$334,600$90,500$425,100
2017$334,600$90,500$425,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500
2025$514,500$145,000$659,500
2024$511,300$140,000$651,300
2024$511,300$140,000$651,300
2024$511,300$140,000$651,300
2024$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2023$529,300$140,000$669,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2022$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2021$405,300$115,000$520,300
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2020$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$368,400$90,500$458,900
2019$334,600$90,500$425,100
2018$334,600$90,500$425,100
2018$334,600$90,500$425,100
2018$334,600$90,500$425,100
2017$334,600$90,500$425,100
2017$334,600$90,500$425,100
2017$334,600$90,500$425,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 3/ / Location : 19487 CLAIR MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps