19463 CLAIR MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19463 CLAIR MANOR DR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
15637
Owner
CARWILE, RAYMOND W ET UX
Total Market Value
$484,400
Appraisal
$484,400
PID
13578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 4 PLAT CAB 2/47
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARWILE, RAYMOND W ET UX
Address19463 CLAIR MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$36,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 524/257
Sale Date03/14/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARWILE, RAYMOND W ET UX$36,0000524/257 03/14/19940
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $384,370
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   4,544 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$211,400$91,700$303,100
2018$211,400$91,700$303,100
2018$211,400$91,700$303,100
2018$211,400$91,700$303,100
2017$211,400$91,700$303,100
2017$211,400$91,700$303,100
2017$211,400$91,700$303,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400
2025$338,200$146,200$484,400
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2024$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2023$318,300$141,200$459,500
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2022$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2021$245,200$116,200$361,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2020$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$222,700$91,700$314,400
2019$211,400$91,700$303,100
2018$211,400$91,700$303,100
2018$211,400$91,700$303,100
2018$211,400$91,700$303,100
2017$211,400$91,700$303,100
2017$211,400$91,700$303,100
2017$211,400$91,700$303,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 4/ / Location : 19463 CLAIR MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps