19145 CHATEAU RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19145 CHATEAU RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 8/ /
Acct#
15641
Owner
UNDERHILL, JAMES E ET UX
Total Market Value
$528,400
Appraisal
$528,400
PID
13582
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 8 PLAT CAB 2/47
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNDERHILL, JAMES E ET UX
Address19145 CHATEAU RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$39,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 570/745
Sale Date01/05/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
UNDERHILL, JAMES E ET UX$39,0000570/745 01/05/19960
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,487
Replacement Cost: $440,388
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1338
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,437 1,437
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,038 1,038
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,338 0
GARGarage 605 0
OPROpen Porch 444 0
PTOPatio 225 0
   5,099 2,487

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$248,100$84,300$332,400
2018$248,100$84,300$332,400
2018$248,100$84,300$332,400
2018$248,100$84,300$332,400
2017$248,100$84,300$332,400
2017$248,100$84,300$332,400
2017$248,100$84,300$332,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400
2025$389,600$138,800$528,400
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2024$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2023$377,800$133,800$511,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2022$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2021$288,800$108,800$397,600
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2020$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$261,800$84,300$346,100
2019$248,100$84,300$332,400
2018$248,100$84,300$332,400
2018$248,100$84,300$332,400
2018$248,100$84,300$332,400
2017$248,100$84,300$332,400
2017$248,100$84,300$332,400
2017$248,100$84,300$332,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 8/ / Location : 19145 CHATEAU RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps