19152 CHATEAU RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19152 CHATEAU RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
15642
Owner
BALLARD, BILLY RUBEN ET UX
Total Market Value
$598,200
Appraisal
$598,200
PID
13583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 9 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLARD, BILLY RUBEN ET UX
Address19152 CHATEAU RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8377
Sale Price$37,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 493/419
Sale Date02/12/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALLARD, BILLY RUBEN ET UX$37,0000493/419 02/12/19930
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $518,172
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1226
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,710 1,710
FFLFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,226 0
DCKDeck 308 0
GARGarage 566 0
OPROpen Porch 91 0
PTOPatio 720 0
SCRScreened Porch 220 0
   6,171 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200
2024$433,900$135,700$569,600
2024$433,900$135,700$569,600
2024$431,200$135,700$566,900
2024$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$283,800$86,200$370,000
2018$283,800$86,200$370,000
2018$283,800$86,200$370,000
2018$283,800$86,200$370,000
2017$283,800$86,200$370,000
2017$283,800$86,200$370,000
2017$283,800$86,200$370,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200
2025$457,500$140,700$598,200
2024$433,900$135,700$569,600
2024$433,900$135,700$569,600
2024$431,200$135,700$566,900
2024$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2023$431,200$135,700$566,900
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2022$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2021$330,400$110,700$441,100
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2020$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$299,300$86,200$385,500
2019$283,800$86,200$370,000
2018$283,800$86,200$370,000
2018$283,800$86,200$370,000
2018$283,800$86,200$370,000
2017$283,800$86,200$370,000
2017$283,800$86,200$370,000
2017$283,800$86,200$370,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 9/ / Location : 19152 CHATEAU RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps