19158 CHATEAU RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19158 CHATEAU RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
15643
Owner
HENRY, KATHERINE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$806,700
Appraisal
$806,700
PID
13584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 10 PLAT CAB 2/47
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$137,500$806,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$137,500$806,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, KATHERINE ET VIR
Address19158 CHATEAU RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8377
Sale Price$840,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2225/1
Sale Date05/19/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, KATHERINE ET VIR $840,00012225/10105/19/2025250002225
FAULCONER, JAY W ET UX$420,0001744/0 02/09/2009744
GAYHEART, M ANDREW ET AL$36,0001703/692 11/24/19990
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,519
Replacement Cost: $685,306
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$664,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)12
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2189
Fin Basement Area1769
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,189 2,189
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 2,189 0
OPROpen Porch 347 0
PTOPatio 816 0
SCRScreened Porch 243 0
   7,114 3,519

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
PERPERGOLATYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
KITKITCHEN OUTDOORTYKITCHEN OUTDOOR0.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$137,500$806,700
2025$659,200$137,500$796,700
2025$547,300$137,500$684,800
2024$529,700$132,500$662,200
2024$529,300$132,500$661,800
2024$529,300$132,500$661,800
2024$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$353,000$83,000$436,000
2018$353,000$83,000$436,000
2018$353,000$83,000$436,000
2018$353,000$83,000$436,000
2017$353,000$83,000$436,000
2017$353,000$83,000$436,000
2017$353,000$83,000$436,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$669,200$137,500$806,700
2025$659,200$137,500$796,700
2025$547,300$137,500$684,800
2024$529,700$132,500$662,200
2024$529,300$132,500$661,800
2024$529,300$132,500$661,800
2024$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2023$529,300$132,500$661,800
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2022$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2021$410,400$107,500$517,900
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2020$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$371,300$83,000$454,300
2019$353,000$83,000$436,000
2018$353,000$83,000$436,000
2018$353,000$83,000$436,000
2018$353,000$83,000$436,000
2017$353,000$83,000$436,000
2017$353,000$83,000$436,000
2017$353,000$83,000$436,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 10/ / Location : 19158 CHATEAU RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps