19182 CHATEAU RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19182 CHATEAU RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
15644
Owner
MAIDEN, WILLIAM TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$588,300
Appraisal
$588,300
PID
13585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 11 PLAT CAB 2/47
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIDEN, WILLIAM TR ET AL
Address19182 CHATEAU RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8377
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7377/1
Sale Date12/30/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAIDEN, WILLIAM TR ET AL$017377/10212/30/2015150007377
MAIDEN, WILLAIM ET UX$017375/10812/30/2015150007375
MAIDEN, WILLIAM TR ET AL$013298/10206/23/2015150003298
GONZALEZ, SHARON SUE$013738/0 07/22/20103738
GONZALEZ, TIMOTHY R ET UX$283,50013218/0 06/01/20013218
HENDERSON, E MARK ET UX$29,5001637/292 03/19/19980
FRYE, RONALD D ET AL$29,0000502/642 06/17/19930
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,696
Replacement Cost: $510,862
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1451
Fin Basement Area876
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,848 1,848
FHSFinished Half Story 1,675 838
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,451 0
DCKDeck 458 0
GARGarage 621 0
OPROpen Porch 425 0
PTOPatio 272 0
   6,760 2,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$286,000$82,700$368,700
2018$286,000$82,700$368,700
2018$286,000$82,700$368,700
2018$286,000$82,700$368,700
2017$286,000$82,700$368,700
2017$286,000$82,700$368,700
2017$286,000$82,700$368,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300
2025$451,100$137,200$588,300
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2024$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2023$435,300$132,200$567,500
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2022$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2021$328,500$107,200$435,700
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2020$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$305,400$82,700$388,100
2019$286,000$82,700$368,700
2018$286,000$82,700$368,700
2018$286,000$82,700$368,700
2018$286,000$82,700$368,700
2017$286,000$82,700$368,700
2017$286,000$82,700$368,700
2017$286,000$82,700$368,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 11/ / Location : 19182 CHATEAU RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps