19117 EDGEHILL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19117 EDGEHILL PL
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 13/ /
Acct#
15646
Owner
MORTON, ROGER L ET UX
Total Market Value
$548,700
Appraisal
$548,700
PID
13587
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 13 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORTON, ROGER L ET UX
Address19117 EDGEHILL PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8206
Sale Price$33,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 528/83
Sale Date04/27/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORTON, ROGER L ET UX$33,0000528/83 04/27/19940
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,253
Replacement Cost: $466,433
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2220
Fin Basement Area555
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,220 2,220
OVROverhang 33 33
BSMBasement 2,220 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 506 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,363 2,253

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$250,200$82,200$332,400
2018$250,200$82,200$332,400
2018$250,200$82,200$332,400
2018$250,200$82,200$332,400
2017$250,200$82,200$332,400
2017$250,200$82,200$332,400
2017$250,200$82,200$332,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700
2025$412,000$136,700$548,700
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2024$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2023$394,900$131,700$526,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2022$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2021$303,900$106,700$410,600
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2020$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$275,000$82,200$357,200
2019$250,200$82,200$332,400
2018$250,200$82,200$332,400
2018$250,200$82,200$332,400
2018$250,200$82,200$332,400
2017$250,200$82,200$332,400
2017$250,200$82,200$332,400
2017$250,200$82,200$332,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 13/ / Location : 19117 EDGEHILL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps