19103 EDGEHILL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19103 EDGEHILL PL
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
15647
Owner
ZASADNY, JONATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$611,700
Appraisal
$611,700
PID
13588
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 14 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$151,800$611,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$151,800$611,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZASADNY, JONATHAN ET UX
Address19103 EDGEHILL PL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8206
Sale Price$675,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2375/1
Sale Date05/23/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZASADNY, JONATHAN ET UX $675,00012375/10105/23/2025250002375
BRAND, JONATHAN D ET UX$360,00013795/10107/20/2018180003795
PLJS PROPERTIES LLC$236,00010202/10101/12/2017170000202
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$320,00013394/10506/21/2016160003394
DURBIN, BERNARD RUSSELL JR ET UX$318,00016832/0 06/30/20046832
HALL, JOHN R ET UX$259,01514758/0 05/05/20034758
RANADE, SUMANT S ET UX$36,0001604/614 03/25/19970
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $458,414
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 762 0
GARGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   4,890 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$151,800$611,700
2025$351,600$151,800$503,400
2025$351,600$151,800$503,400
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2018$226,000$97,300$323,300
2018$226,000$97,300$323,300
2018$226,000$97,300$323,300
2017$226,000$97,300$323,300
2017$226,000$97,300$323,300
2017$215,700$97,300$313,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,900$151,800$611,700
2025$351,600$151,800$503,400
2025$351,600$151,800$503,400
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2024$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2023$339,500$146,800$486,300
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2022$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2021$261,800$121,800$383,600
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2020$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2019$238,000$97,300$335,300
2018$226,000$97,300$323,300
2018$226,000$97,300$323,300
2018$226,000$97,300$323,300
2017$226,000$97,300$323,300
2017$226,000$97,300$323,300
2017$215,700$97,300$313,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 14/ / Location : 19103 EDGEHILL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps