19085 EDGEHILL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19085 EDGEHILL PL
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
15648
Owner
ELKINS, BOBBY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$455,900
Appraisal
$455,900
PID
13589
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 15 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELKINS, BOBBY L ET UX
Address19085 EDGEHILL PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$34,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 658/488
Sale Date09/28/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELKINS, BOBBY L ET UX$34,0001658/488 09/28/19980
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,146
Replacement Cost: $356,787
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 975 975
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 400 240
OVROverhang 16 16
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
   2,880 2,146

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$201,400$82,400$283,800
2018$201,400$82,400$283,800
2018$201,400$82,400$283,800
2018$201,400$82,400$283,800
2017$201,400$82,400$283,800
2017$201,400$82,400$283,800
2017$201,400$82,400$283,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900
2025$319,000$136,900$455,900
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2024$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2023$306,300$131,900$438,200
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2022$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2021$226,700$106,900$333,600
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2020$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$213,700$82,400$296,100
2019$201,400$82,400$283,800
2018$201,400$82,400$283,800
2018$201,400$82,400$283,800
2018$201,400$82,400$283,800
2017$201,400$82,400$283,800
2017$201,400$82,400$283,800
2017$201,400$82,400$283,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 15/ / Location : 19085 EDGEHILL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps