11647 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11647 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
1447
Owner
LUCAS, FULTON STRINGFELLOW JR
Total Market Value
$324,000
Appraisal
$324,000
PID
1359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, FULTON STRINGFELLOW JR
Address11647 HAZEL RIVER RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2736
Sale Price$148,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4845/1
Sale Date09/12/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUCAS, FULTON STRINGFELLOW JR $148,50014845/10109/12/2019190004845
WALLEN, JAMES D ET UX$119,50014391/0 04/25/20034391
BURRESS, CARLIN LEE ET UX$24,0000339/550 10/04/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 640
Replacement Cost: $124,815
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$111,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSLAB
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 640 640
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 720 0
   1,440 640

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000
2024$102,800$162,700$265,500
2024$102,800$143,900$246,700
2024$102,800$143,900$246,700
2024$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2022$90,900$143,900$234,800
2022$10,600$128,900$139,500
2022$10,600$128,900$139,500
2022$10,600$128,900$139,500
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$104,000$104,000
2018$0$104,000$104,000
2018$0$104,000$104,000
2018$0$104,000$104,000
2017$0$104,000$104,000
2017$0$104,000$104,000
2017$0$104,000$104,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000
2025$111,100$212,900$324,000
2024$102,800$162,700$265,500
2024$102,800$143,900$246,700
2024$102,800$143,900$246,700
2024$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2023$102,800$143,900$246,700
2022$90,900$143,900$234,800
2022$10,600$128,900$139,500
2022$10,600$128,900$139,500
2022$10,600$128,900$139,500
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2021$0$118,900$118,900
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2020$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$107,300$107,300
2019$0$104,000$104,000
2018$0$104,000$104,000
2018$0$104,000$104,000
2018$0$104,000$104,000
2017$0$104,000$104,000
2017$0$104,000$104,000
2017$0$104,000$104,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 11647 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps