19080 EDGEHILL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19080 EDGEHILL PL
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
15650
Owner
CULVER, GERMAN P JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$593,400
Appraisal
$593,400
PID
13591
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 17 PLAT CAB 1/384-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULVER, GERMAN P JR ET UX
Address154 N MAIN ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3026
Sale Price$37,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 536/81
Sale Date08/12/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULVER, GERMAN P JR ET UX$37,0000536/81 08/12/19940
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,989
Replacement Cost: $508,893
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1549
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 1,549 0
GARGarage 704 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 406 0
   5,968 2,989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$287,300$84,000$371,300
2018$287,300$84,000$371,300
2018$287,300$84,000$371,300
2018$287,300$84,000$371,300
2017$287,300$84,000$371,300
2017$287,300$84,000$371,300
2017$287,300$84,000$371,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400
2025$454,900$138,500$593,400
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2024$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2023$436,600$133,500$570,100
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2022$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2021$334,100$108,500$442,600
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2020$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$303,100$84,000$387,100
2019$287,300$84,000$371,300
2018$287,300$84,000$371,300
2018$287,300$84,000$371,300
2018$287,300$84,000$371,300
2017$287,300$84,000$371,300
2017$287,300$84,000$371,300
2017$287,300$84,000$371,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 17/ / Location : 19080 EDGEHILL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps