19154 EDGEHILL PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19154 EDGEHILL PL
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 19/ /
Acct#
15652
Owner
CASAMO, JOSEPHINE CULVER
Total Market Value
$723,800
Appraisal
$723,800
PID
13593
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 19 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
20.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCASAMO, JOSEPHINE CULVER
Address1010 CAMERON ST
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22314-8214
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 533/113
Sale Date07/05/1994
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CASAMO, JOSEPHINE CULVER$02533/1130207/05/1994 
CASAMO, JOSEPHINE CULVER ET AL$435,0000430/159 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1913
Living Area: 4,224
Replacement Cost: $801,100
Building Percent Good: 54
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$432,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)11
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1070
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)9
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,112 2,112
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,112 2,112
BSMBasement 1,070 0
OPROpen Porch 897 0
PTOPatio 446 0
   6,637 4,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$284,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK49.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME264.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2346.00 UNITS$3,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CRBCRIBFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$4001
BLDBUILDINGBRBRICK120.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2018$320,100$200,800$520,900
2018$320,100$200,800$520,900
2018$320,100$200,800$520,900
2017$320,100$200,800$520,900
2017$320,100$200,800$520,900
2017$320,100$200,800$520,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800
2025$439,600$284,200$723,800
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2024$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2023$453,500$256,100$709,600
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2022$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2021$345,300$227,200$572,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2020$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2019$326,700$200,800$527,500
2018$320,100$200,800$520,900
2018$320,100$200,800$520,900
2018$320,100$200,800$520,900
2017$320,100$200,800$520,900
2017$320,100$200,800$520,900
2017$320,100$200,800$520,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 19/ / Location : 19154 EDGEHILL PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps