19045 CLAIR MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19045 CLAIR MANOR DR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 23/ /
Acct#
15656
Owner
GODFREY, PETER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$737,200
Appraisal
$737,200
PID
13597
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 23 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODFREY, PETER E ET UX
Address19045 CLAIR MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8387
Sale Price$497,562
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 676/568
Sale Date03/12/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GODFREY, PETER E ET UX$497,5621676/568 03/12/19990
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,406
Replacement Cost: $676,488
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$602,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2076
Fin Basement Area1160
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,196 2,196
FHSFinished Half Story 2,419 1,210
BSMBasement 2,076 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 65 0
PTBBrick Patio 694 0
   8,074 3,406

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$384,500$79,100$463,600
2018$384,500$79,100$463,600
2018$384,500$79,100$463,600
2018$384,500$79,100$463,600
2017$384,500$79,100$463,600
2017$384,500$79,100$463,600
2017$384,500$79,100$463,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200
2025$603,600$133,600$737,200
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2024$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2023$579,900$128,600$708,500
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2022$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2021$455,000$103,600$558,600
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2020$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$403,700$79,100$482,800
2019$384,500$79,100$463,600
2018$384,500$79,100$463,600
2018$384,500$79,100$463,600
2018$384,500$79,100$463,600
2017$384,500$79,100$463,600
2017$384,500$79,100$463,600
2017$384,500$79,100$463,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 23/ / Location : 19045 CLAIR MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps