18494 FOREST VIEW LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18494 FOREST VIEW LN
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
15666
Owner
HOY, JAMES E III ET UX
Total Market Value
$683,400
Appraisal
$683,400
PID
13607
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 33 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOY, JAMES E III ET UX
Address18494 FOREST VIEW LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8323
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5203/0
Sale Date08/31/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOY, JAMES E III ET UX$450,00015203/0 08/31/20095203
DILLARD, CATHY A$011052/0 02/20/20081052
HOOTS, CHARLES G ET AL$43,7501726/457 08/01/20000
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,535
Replacement Cost: $603,850
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2189
Fin Basement Area1642
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,189 2,189
F60FIN UPPER .60 STORY 576 346
BSMBasement 2,189 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
PTOPatio 661 0
SCRScreened Porch 310 0
   6,525 2,535

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$344,700$77,900$422,600
2018$344,700$77,900$422,600
2018$344,700$77,900$422,600
2018$344,700$77,900$422,600
2017$344,700$77,900$422,600
2017$344,700$77,900$422,600
2017$344,700$77,900$422,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400
2025$551,000$132,400$683,400
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2024$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2023$534,100$127,400$661,500
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2022$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2021$419,200$102,400$521,600
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2020$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$376,000$77,900$453,900
2019$344,700$77,900$422,600
2018$344,700$77,900$422,600
2018$344,700$77,900$422,600
2018$344,700$77,900$422,600
2017$344,700$77,900$422,600
2017$344,700$77,900$422,600
2017$344,700$77,900$422,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 33/ / Location : 18494 FOREST VIEW LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps