11273 PIMLICO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11273 PIMLICO CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
15667
Owner
YI, SOK ET UX
Total Market Value
$698,400
Appraisal
$698,400
PID
13608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 34 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYI, SOK ET UX
Address11273 PIMLICO CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8341
Sale Price$65,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6342/0
Sale Date06/11/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YI, SOK ET UX$65,00016342/0 06/11/20036342
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$50,00014988/0 06/20/20024988
KRYSTYNIAK, GREGORY E ET UX$34,5001716/1 04/14/20000
LEE, GARY W AND WAVERLEY S$55,0000427/793 12/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,484
Replacement Cost: $608,056
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$565,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1796
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,796 1,796
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,663 1,663
OVROverhang 25 25
BSMBasement 1,796 0
DCKDeck 201 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   6,195 3,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$364,400$76,900$441,300
2018$364,400$76,900$441,300
2018$364,400$76,900$441,300
2018$364,400$76,900$441,300
2017$364,400$76,900$441,300
2017$364,400$76,900$441,300
2017$364,400$76,900$441,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400
2025$567,000$131,400$698,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2024$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2023$552,000$126,400$678,400
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2022$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2021$419,300$101,400$520,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2020$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$384,800$76,900$461,700
2019$364,400$76,900$441,300
2018$364,400$76,900$441,300
2018$364,400$76,900$441,300
2018$364,400$76,900$441,300
2017$364,400$76,900$441,300
2017$364,400$76,900$441,300
2017$364,400$76,900$441,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 34/ / Location : 11273 PIMLICO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps