11259 PIMLICO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11259 PIMLICO CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
15668
Owner
TAYLOR, MADELINE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$767,600
Appraisal
$767,600
PID
13609
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 35 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,700$131,900$767,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,700$131,900$767,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, MADELINE ET VIR
Address11259 PIMLICO CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8341
Sale Price$685,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2856/1
Sale Date06/20/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAYLOR, MADELINE ET VIR$685,00012856/10106/20/2025250002856
KUYKENDALL, JOSHUA BLUE ET AL$453,50017565/10110/28/2020200007565
DITMER, JEFFREY C ET UX$500,00014835/10108/27/2015150004835
HUDSON, PATRICIA H$559,00019753/0 09/10/20049753
RELOACTION$559,00019752/0 09/10/20049752
PRUETT, CHRISTOPHER ET UX$440,0000152/0 01/07/2002152
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$74,00026767/0 12/28/20006767
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,187
Replacement Cost: $704,242
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2088
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace0
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,898 2,898
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,289 1,289
BSMBasement 2,088 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
PTOPatio 216 0
   7,339 4,187

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,700$131,900$767,600
2025$604,500$131,900$736,400
2025$604,500$131,900$736,400
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$416,500$77,400$493,900
2018$416,500$77,400$493,900
2018$416,500$77,400$493,900
2018$416,500$77,400$493,900
2017$416,500$77,400$493,900
2017$416,500$77,400$493,900
2017$416,500$77,400$493,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$635,700$131,900$767,600
2025$604,500$131,900$736,400
2025$604,500$131,900$736,400
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2024$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2023$586,600$126,900$713,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2022$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2021$433,600$101,900$535,500
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2020$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$446,800$77,400$524,200
2019$416,500$77,400$493,900
2018$416,500$77,400$493,900
2018$416,500$77,400$493,900
2018$416,500$77,400$493,900
2017$416,500$77,400$493,900
2017$416,500$77,400$493,900
2017$416,500$77,400$493,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 35/ / Location : 11259 PIMLICO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps