11249 PIMLICO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11249 PIMLICO CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 36/ /
Acct#
15669
Owner
ZALESKI, JOHN D II
Total Market Value
$703,700
Appraisal
$703,700
PID
13610
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 36 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZALESKI, JOHN D II
Address11249 PIMLICO CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8341
Sale Price$251,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 621/563
Sale Date10/03/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZALESKI, JOHN D II$251,0001621/563 10/03/19970
SPENCER, HUNTER B III ET UX$50,0000431/405 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 3,810
Replacement Cost: $645,744
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.45
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1DRYVIT
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1256
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/2 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,764 2,764
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,046 1,046
BSMBasement 1,256 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,508 0
DCKDeck 705 0
GARGarage 648 0
OPROpen Porch 96 0
   8,023 3,810

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700
2024$541,100$128,900$670,000
2024$541,100$128,900$670,000
2024$541,100$128,900$670,000
2024$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$354,200$79,400$433,600
2018$354,200$79,400$433,600
2018$354,200$79,400$433,600
2018$354,200$79,400$433,600
2017$354,200$79,400$433,600
2017$354,200$79,400$433,600
2017$354,200$79,400$433,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700
2025$569,800$133,900$703,700
2024$541,100$128,900$670,000
2024$541,100$128,900$670,000
2024$541,100$128,900$670,000
2024$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2023$537,200$128,900$666,100
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2022$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2021$406,600$103,900$510,500
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2020$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$374,300$79,400$453,700
2019$354,200$79,400$433,600
2018$354,200$79,400$433,600
2018$354,200$79,400$433,600
2018$354,200$79,400$433,600
2017$354,200$79,400$433,600
2017$354,200$79,400$433,600
2017$354,200$79,400$433,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 36/ / Location : 11249 PIMLICO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps