11211 PIMLICO CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11211 PIMLICO CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
15670
Owner
BRICK, JONATHAN M CO TR ET ALS
Total Market Value
$572,100
Appraisal
$572,100
PID
13611
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 37 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRICK, JONATHAN M CO TR ET ALS
Address11211 PIMLICO CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8341
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6926/1
Sale Date12/22/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BRICK, JONATHAN M CO TR ET ALS$016926/10212/22/2017170006926
BRICK, JONATHAN M ET UX$294,6500448/563 12/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,709
Replacement Cost: $483,398
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1410
Fin Basement Area465
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,245 1,245
OVROverhang 54 54
BSMBasement 1,410 0
DCKDeck 588 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   5,321 2,709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$277,500$85,900$363,400
2018$277,500$85,900$363,400
2018$277,500$85,900$363,400
2018$277,500$85,900$363,400
2017$277,500$85,900$363,400
2017$277,500$85,900$363,400
2017$277,500$85,900$363,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100
2025$431,700$140,400$572,100
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2024$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2023$414,600$135,400$550,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2022$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2021$319,600$110,400$430,000
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2020$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$292,200$85,900$378,100
2019$277,500$85,900$363,400
2018$277,500$85,900$363,400
2018$277,500$85,900$363,400
2018$277,500$85,900$363,400
2017$277,500$85,900$363,400
2017$277,500$85,900$363,400
2017$277,500$85,900$363,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 37/ / Location : 11211 PIMLICO CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps