19031 BLEUMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19031 BLEUMONT CT
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 38/ /
Acct#
15671
Owner
FURLONG, ROBERT A ET UX
Total Market Value
$723,800
Appraisal
$723,800
PID
13612
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 38 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFURLONG, ROBERT A ET UX
Address19031 BLEUMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8383
Sale Price$450,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6968/1
Sale Date12/01/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FURLONG, ROBERT A ET UX$450,00016968/10112/01/2016160006968
KIRK, H LEE JR ET UX$40,0001626/132 11/19/19970
BRICK, JONATHAN ET AL$40,00000482/469 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,888
Replacement Cost: $600,467
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$576,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)3
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1260
Fin Basement Area1260
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,628 1,628
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,260 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 638 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTOPatio 408 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
STGStorage 98 0
   5,940 2,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800
2024$542,700$126,700$669,400
2024$542,700$126,700$669,400
2024$542,700$126,700$669,400
2024$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2020$367,200$77,200$444,400
2020$367,200$77,200$444,400
2020$367,200$77,200$444,400
2020$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$354,000$77,200$431,200
2018$354,000$77,200$431,200
2018$354,000$77,200$431,200
2018$354,000$77,200$431,200
2017$340,800$77,200$418,000
2017$340,800$77,200$418,000
2017$340,800$77,200$418,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800
2025$592,100$131,700$723,800
2024$542,700$126,700$669,400
2024$542,700$126,700$669,400
2024$542,700$126,700$669,400
2024$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2023$522,700$126,700$649,400
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2022$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2021$414,600$101,700$516,300
2020$367,200$77,200$444,400
2020$367,200$77,200$444,400
2020$367,200$77,200$444,400
2020$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$371,100$77,200$448,300
2019$354,000$77,200$431,200
2018$354,000$77,200$431,200
2018$354,000$77,200$431,200
2018$354,000$77,200$431,200
2017$340,800$77,200$418,000
2017$340,800$77,200$418,000
2017$340,800$77,200$418,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 38/ / Location : 19031 BLEUMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps