19028 BLUEMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19028 BLUEMONT CT
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
15673
Owner
TIMBERLAKE, JAMES E III ET UX
Total Market Value
$492,300
Appraisal
$492,300
PID
13614
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 40 PLAT DB 579/601
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMBERLAKE, JAMES E III ET UX
Address19028 BLEUMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$224,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1971/0
Sale Date05/23/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TIMBERLAKE, JAMES E III ET UX$224,00011971/0 05/23/20011971
RUSSILLO, DAVID A$30,0700579/598 05/10/19960
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $398,167
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 154 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 320 0
PTOPatio 319 0
SCRScreened Porch 165 0
   4,628 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300
2024$349,100$131,400$480,500
2024$349,100$131,400$480,500
2024$332,400$131,400$463,800
2024$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$215,600$81,900$297,500
2018$215,600$81,900$297,500
2018$215,600$81,900$297,500
2018$215,600$81,900$297,500
2017$215,600$81,900$297,500
2017$215,600$81,900$297,500
2017$215,600$81,900$297,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300
2025$355,900$136,400$492,300
2024$349,100$131,400$480,500
2024$349,100$131,400$480,500
2024$332,400$131,400$463,800
2024$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2023$332,400$131,400$463,800
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2022$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2021$248,300$106,400$354,700
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2020$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$230,900$81,900$312,800
2019$215,600$81,900$297,500
2018$215,600$81,900$297,500
2018$215,600$81,900$297,500
2018$215,600$81,900$297,500
2017$215,600$81,900$297,500
2017$215,600$81,900$297,500
2017$215,600$81,900$297,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 40/ / Location : 19028 BLUEMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps