19042 BLEUMONT CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19042 BLEUMONT CT
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 41/ /
Acct#
15674
Owner
MCANINCH, WILLIAM GLENN JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$596,900
Appraisal
$596,900
PID
13615
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 41 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCANINCH, WILLIAM GLENN JR ET UX
Address19042 BLEUMONT CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8383
Sale Price$29,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 622/230
Sale Date10/10/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCANINCH, WILLIAM GLENN JR ET UX$29,0001622/230 10/10/19970
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 3,138
Replacement Cost: $507,658
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1478
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,526 1,526
FFLFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
OVROverhang 134 134
BSMBasement 1,478 0
DCKDeck 280 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   5,652 3,138

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2020$302,800$89,100$391,900
2020$302,800$89,100$391,900
2020$302,800$89,100$391,900
2020$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$283,600$89,100$372,700
2018$283,600$89,100$372,700
2018$283,600$89,100$372,700
2018$283,600$89,100$372,700
2017$283,600$89,100$372,700
2017$283,600$89,100$372,700
2017$283,600$89,100$372,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900
2025$453,300$143,600$596,900
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2024$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2023$436,500$138,600$575,100
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2022$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2021$330,200$113,600$443,800
2020$302,800$89,100$391,900
2020$302,800$89,100$391,900
2020$302,800$89,100$391,900
2020$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$299,700$89,100$388,800
2019$283,600$89,100$372,700
2018$283,600$89,100$372,700
2018$283,600$89,100$372,700
2018$283,600$89,100$372,700
2017$283,600$89,100$372,700
2017$283,600$89,100$372,700
2017$283,600$89,100$372,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 41/ / Location : 19042 BLEUMONT CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps