11108 CLAIRMONT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11108 CLAIRMONT RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
15677
Owner
GILMORE, ROBERT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$782,600
Appraisal
$782,600
PID
13618
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 44 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMORE, ROBERT D ET UX
Address11108 CLAIRMONT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8396
Sale Price$760,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2558/1
Sale Date06/23/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILMORE, ROBERT D ET UX$760,00012558/10106/23/2023230002558
DODS, CHRISTOPHER ET AL$42,0001709/24 01/28/20000
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,874
Replacement Cost: $658,005
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$644,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2874
Fin Basement Area1469
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,874 2,874
BSMBasement 2,874 0
DCKDeck 115 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 657 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   7,403 2,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
ECCELECTRIC CAR CHARGERECTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2023$596,400$131,300$727,700
2023$596,400$131,300$727,700
2023$577,600$131,300$708,900
2023$527,200$131,300$658,500
2023$527,200$131,300$658,500
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$330,800$81,800$412,600
2018$330,800$81,800$412,600
2018$330,800$81,800$412,600
2018$330,800$81,800$412,600
2017$330,800$81,800$412,600
2017$330,800$81,800$412,600
2017$330,800$81,800$412,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600
2025$646,300$136,300$782,600
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2024$596,400$131,300$727,700
2023$596,400$131,300$727,700
2023$596,400$131,300$727,700
2023$577,600$131,300$708,900
2023$527,200$131,300$658,500
2023$527,200$131,300$658,500
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2022$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2021$402,100$106,300$508,400
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2020$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$364,900$81,800$446,700
2019$330,800$81,800$412,600
2018$330,800$81,800$412,600
2018$330,800$81,800$412,600
2018$330,800$81,800$412,600
2017$330,800$81,800$412,600
2017$330,800$81,800$412,600
2017$330,800$81,800$412,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 44/ / Location : 11108 CLAIRMONT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps