19120 CLAIR MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19120 CLAIR MANOR DR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
15678
Owner
HOLLEMAN, STANLEY E ET AL
Total Market Value
$714,800
Appraisal
$714,800
PID
13619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 45 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLEMAN, STANLEY E ET AL
Address19120 CLAIR MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8211
Sale Price$494,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2738/1
Sale Date05/22/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLLEMAN, STANLEY E ET AL$494,00012738/10105/22/2018180002738
BROYLES, JAMES A ET UX$43,00016322/0 11/30/20006322
LINK, PAUL H &$48,00000434/525 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,049
Replacement Cost: $613,992
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1843
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,042 2,042
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,007 1,007
BSMBasement 1,843 0
GARGarage 818 0
OPROpen Porch 214 0
PTOPatio 629 0
   6,553 3,049

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2023$555,700$131,900$687,600
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$382,500$82,400$464,900
2019$382,500$82,400$464,900
2018$364,200$82,400$446,600
2018$333,200$82,400$415,600
2018$333,200$82,400$415,600
2017$333,200$82,400$415,600
2017$333,200$82,400$415,600
2017$333,200$82,400$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800
2025$577,900$136,900$714,800
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2024$555,700$131,900$687,600
2023$555,700$131,900$687,600
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2023$547,400$131,900$679,300
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2022$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2021$428,800$106,900$535,700
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2020$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$385,900$82,400$468,300
2019$382,500$82,400$464,900
2019$382,500$82,400$464,900
2018$364,200$82,400$446,600
2018$333,200$82,400$415,600
2018$333,200$82,400$415,600
2017$333,200$82,400$415,600
2017$333,200$82,400$415,600
2017$333,200$82,400$415,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 45/ / Location : 19120 CLAIR MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps