11091 CLAIR MIST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11091 CLAIR MIST CT
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
15679
Owner
MCLAIN, BEATRICE B ET VIR
Total Market Value
$668,500
Appraisal
$668,500
PID
13620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 46 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAIN, BEATRICE B ET VIR
Address11091 CLAIR MIST CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8304
Sale Price$475,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9059/1
Sale Date12/17/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCLAIN, BEATRICE B ET VIR$475,00019059/10112/17/2020200009059
11091 CLAIR MIST COURT LLC $430,00012429/10104/24/2020200002429
CHESTON, FRANK C III ET UX$445,00013656/0 04/15/20043656
ANDERSON, DONALD NEIL K; BY ATTY$40,0001647/578 06/16/19980
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,988
Replacement Cost: $584,077
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1640
Fin Basement Area1350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,348 1,348
BSMBasement 1,640 0
DCKDeck 462 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 280 0
   5,870 2,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'544.00 UNITS$7,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2022$398,100$109,700$507,800
2022$398,100$109,700$507,800
2022$398,300$109,700$508,000
2022$398,300$109,700$508,000
2021$398,300$109,700$508,000
2021$398,300$109,700$508,000
2021$366,200$109,700$475,900
2021$366,200$109,700$475,900
2020$341,600$85,200$426,800
2020$341,600$85,200$426,800
2020$341,600$85,200$426,800
2020$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$324,400$85,200$409,600
2018$324,400$85,200$409,600
2018$324,400$85,200$409,600
2018$324,400$85,200$409,600
2017$324,400$85,200$409,600
2017$324,400$85,200$409,600
2017$324,400$85,200$409,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500
2025$528,800$139,700$668,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2024$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2023$509,800$134,700$644,500
2022$398,100$109,700$507,800
2022$398,100$109,700$507,800
2022$398,300$109,700$508,000
2022$398,300$109,700$508,000
2021$398,300$109,700$508,000
2021$398,300$109,700$508,000
2021$366,200$109,700$475,900
2021$366,200$109,700$475,900
2020$341,600$85,200$426,800
2020$341,600$85,200$426,800
2020$341,600$85,200$426,800
2020$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$342,000$85,200$427,200
2019$324,400$85,200$409,600
2018$324,400$85,200$409,600
2018$324,400$85,200$409,600
2018$324,400$85,200$409,600
2017$324,400$85,200$409,600
2017$324,400$85,200$409,600
2017$324,400$85,200$409,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 46/ / Location : 11091 CLAIR MIST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps