11067 CLAIR MIST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11067 CLAIR MIST CT
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
15680
Owner
WHITLOCK, JERRY G
Total Market Value
$554,600
Appraisal
$554,600
PID
13621
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 47-R PLAT CAB 2/203
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLOCK, JERRY G
Address11067 CLAIR MIST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8304
Sale Price$148,402
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 499/37
Sale Date05/05/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITLOCK, JERRY G$148,4020499/37 05/05/19930
NATIONS BANK OF VIRGINIA N A$00494/172 02/24/19930
ALPHIN CORPORATION$49,0000437/684 09/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $478,485
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1853
Fin Basement Area1390
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,853 1,853
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,853 0
DCKDeck 292 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
PTOPatio 292 0
   4,751 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$261,500$77,500$339,000
2018$261,500$77,500$339,000
2018$261,500$77,500$339,000
2018$261,500$77,500$339,000
2017$261,500$77,500$339,000
2017$261,500$77,500$339,000
2017$261,500$77,500$339,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600
2025$422,600$132,000$554,600
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2024$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2023$402,100$127,000$529,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2022$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2021$316,100$102,000$418,100
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2020$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$285,000$77,500$362,500
2019$261,500$77,500$339,000
2018$261,500$77,500$339,000
2018$261,500$77,500$339,000
2018$261,500$77,500$339,000
2017$261,500$77,500$339,000
2017$261,500$77,500$339,000
2017$261,500$77,500$339,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 47/ / Location : 11067 CLAIR MIST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps