11074 CLAIR MIST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11074 CLAIR MIST CT
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 50/ /
Acct#
15683
Owner
KENDRA, JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$829,900
Appraisal
$829,900
PID
13624
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 50 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENDRA, JOSEPH
Address11074 CLAIR MIST CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8304
Sale Price$825,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1947/1
Sale Date05/22/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENDRA, JOSEPH $825,00011947/10105/22/2023230001947
INSKEEP, JOHN R ET AL$180,0000499/152 05/07/19930
NATIONS BANK OF VIRGINIA N A$00494/172 02/24/19930
ALPHIN CORPORATION$35,1500416/754 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,120
Replacement Cost: $695,348
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$681,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area1632
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace3
Fireplace(s)3
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 604 0
OPROpen Porch 35 0
PTOPatio 963 0
SLBSlab 528 0
   6,882 3,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
PYHPLAYHOUSETYTYPICAL96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2023$663,600$140,100$803,700
2023$663,600$140,100$803,700
2023$654,700$140,100$794,800
2023$654,700$140,100$794,800
2023$654,700$140,100$794,800
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$287,900$90,600$378,500
2018$287,900$90,600$378,500
2018$287,900$90,600$378,500
2018$287,900$90,600$378,500
2017$287,900$90,600$378,500
2017$287,900$90,600$378,500
2017$287,900$90,600$378,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900
2025$684,800$145,100$829,900
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2024$663,600$140,100$803,700
2023$663,600$140,100$803,700
2023$663,600$140,100$803,700
2023$654,700$140,100$794,800
2023$654,700$140,100$794,800
2023$654,700$140,100$794,800
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2022$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2021$338,500$115,100$453,600
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2020$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$301,800$90,600$392,400
2019$287,900$90,600$378,500
2018$287,900$90,600$378,500
2018$287,900$90,600$378,500
2018$287,900$90,600$378,500
2017$287,900$90,600$378,500
2017$287,900$90,600$378,500
2017$287,900$90,600$378,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 50/ / Location : 11074 CLAIR MIST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps