19192 BELMONT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19192 BELMONT CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 51/ /
Acct#
15684
Owner
DECKER, CHRISTOPHER S TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$524,200
Appraisal
$524,200
PID
13625
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 51 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDECKER, CHRISTOPHER S TR ET AL
Address19192 BELMONT CIR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8301
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7053/1
Sale Date08/09/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DECKER, CHRISTOPHER S TR ET AL $017053/10208/09/2021210007053
DECKER, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX $010582/10201/20/2021210000582
DECKER, CHRISTOPHER S TR ET AL $017244/10210/19/2020200007244
DECKER, CHRISTOPHER S ET UX$39,0001657/255 09/15/19980
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $423,349
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area560
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,120 0
GARGarage 575 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
PTOPatio 464 0
STGStorage 60 0
   4,847 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$246,200$87,200$333,400
2018$246,200$87,200$333,400
2018$246,200$87,200$333,400
2018$246,200$87,200$333,400
2017$246,200$87,200$333,400
2017$246,200$87,200$333,400
2017$246,200$87,200$333,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200
2025$382,500$141,700$524,200
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2024$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2023$370,900$136,700$507,600
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2022$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2021$286,800$111,700$398,500
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2020$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$259,100$87,200$346,300
2019$246,200$87,200$333,400
2018$246,200$87,200$333,400
2018$246,200$87,200$333,400
2018$246,200$87,200$333,400
2017$246,200$87,200$333,400
2017$246,200$87,200$333,400
2017$246,200$87,200$333,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 51/ / Location : 19192 BELMONT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps