19205 BELMONT CIR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19205 BELMONT CIR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
15686
Owner
ELIAS, JAMES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$570,800
Appraisal
$570,800
PID
13627
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 53-R PLAT CAB 2/203
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELIAS, JAMES A ET UX
Address19205 BELMONT CIR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8287
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4800/0
Sale Date06/13/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ELIAS, JAMES A ET UX$45,00014800/0 06/13/20024800
LONGWOOD DEVELOPMENT INC$32,64013677/0 06/20/20013677
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,607
Replacement Cost: $486,147
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.7
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1672
Fin Basement Area1296
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,672 1,672
FUSFinished Upper Story 935 935
BSMBasement 1,672 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 441 0
OPROpen Porch 139 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   5,291 2,607

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800
2024$425,900$126,800$552,700
2024$425,900$126,800$552,700
2024$438,500$126,800$565,300
2024$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2020$309,600$77,300$386,900
2020$309,600$77,300$386,900
2020$309,600$77,300$386,900
2020$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$293,900$77,300$371,200
2018$293,900$77,300$371,200
2018$293,900$77,300$371,200
2018$293,900$77,300$371,200
2017$293,900$77,300$371,200
2017$293,900$77,300$371,200
2017$293,900$77,300$371,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800
2025$439,000$131,800$570,800
2024$425,900$126,800$552,700
2024$425,900$126,800$552,700
2024$438,500$126,800$565,300
2024$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2023$438,500$126,800$565,300
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2022$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2021$340,600$101,800$442,400
2020$309,600$77,300$386,900
2020$309,600$77,300$386,900
2020$309,600$77,300$386,900
2020$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$308,900$77,300$386,200
2019$293,900$77,300$371,200
2018$293,900$77,300$371,200
2018$293,900$77,300$371,200
2018$293,900$77,300$371,200
2017$293,900$77,300$371,200
2017$293,900$77,300$371,200
2017$293,900$77,300$371,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 53/ / Location : 19205 BELMONT CIR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps