27181 BURTON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27181 BURTON LN
Parcel ID
68/ / 6/ /
Acct#
1451
Owner
WALKER, MELISSA L
Total Market Value
$326,600
Appraisal
$326,600
PID
1363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT 3 PC 8/477
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER, MELISSA L
Address27181 BURTON LN
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1775
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2805/0
Sale Date05/11/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALKER, MELISSA L$012805/0 05/11/20122805
WALKER, GREGORY A ET UX$01705/327 12/14/19990
BRYSON, VIRGIL D JR ET UX$01683/409 05/13/19990
BURTON, EARL F ET UX$21,5000344/98 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $234,486
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 230 0
   2,418 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$128,900$66,100$195,000
2018$128,900$66,100$195,000
2018$128,900$66,100$195,000
2018$128,900$66,100$195,000
2017$128,900$66,100$195,000
2017$128,900$66,100$195,000
2017$128,900$66,100$195,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600
2025$215,700$110,900$326,600
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2024$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2023$213,100$85,900$299,000
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2022$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2021$164,900$75,900$240,800
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2020$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$143,800$66,100$209,900
2019$128,900$66,100$195,000
2018$128,900$66,100$195,000
2018$128,900$66,100$195,000
2018$128,900$66,100$195,000
2017$128,900$66,100$195,000
2017$128,900$66,100$195,000
2017$128,900$66,100$195,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 6/ / Location : 27181 BURTON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps