19228 CLAIR MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19228 CLAIR MANOR DR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 56/ /
Acct#
15689
Owner
REINER, VICKY
Total Market Value
$643,700
Appraisal
$643,700
PID
13630
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 56-R PLAT CAB 2/203
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREINER, VICKY
Address19228 CLAIR MANOR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8376
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3595/1
Sale Date04/16/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REINER, VICKY $535,00013595/10104/16/2021210003595
NICHOLS, JONATHAN MARK ET UX $378,00013092/10106/21/2019190003092
LAROCHE, MATTHEW DAVID ET UX$329,00013439/0 06/11/20123439
SAIN, WILLIAM W JR ET UX$213,03516480/0 12/08/20006480
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$33,0001722/306 06/21/20000
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $501,246
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area927
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,247 1,247
FFLFirst Floor 927 927
BSMBasement 927 0
DCKDeck 167 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 347 0
   4,055 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2022$456,100$123,900$580,000
2022$352,000$123,900$475,900
2022$352,000$123,900$475,900
2022$352,000$123,900$475,900
2021$352,000$123,900$475,900
2021$352,000$123,900$475,900
2021$344,900$123,900$468,800
2021$344,900$123,900$468,800
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$239,500$99,400$338,900
2018$239,500$99,400$338,900
2018$239,500$99,400$338,900
2018$239,500$99,400$338,900
2017$239,500$99,400$338,900
2017$239,500$99,400$338,900
2017$239,500$99,400$338,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700
2025$489,800$153,900$643,700
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2024$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2023$456,100$148,900$605,000
2022$456,100$123,900$580,000
2022$352,000$123,900$475,900
2022$352,000$123,900$475,900
2022$352,000$123,900$475,900
2021$352,000$123,900$475,900
2021$352,000$123,900$475,900
2021$344,900$123,900$468,800
2021$344,900$123,900$468,800
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2020$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$253,000$99,400$352,400
2019$239,500$99,400$338,900
2018$239,500$99,400$338,900
2018$239,500$99,400$338,900
2018$239,500$99,400$338,900
2017$239,500$99,400$338,900
2017$239,500$99,400$338,900
2017$239,500$99,400$338,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 56/ / Location : 19228 CLAIR MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps