19240 CLAIR MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19240 CLAIR MANOR DR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
15690
Owner
PRICE, BRENDA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$698,500
Appraisal
$698,500
PID
13631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 57 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, BRENDA ET VIR
Address19240 CLAIR MANOR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8376
Sale Price$731,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1197/1
Sale Date03/27/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRICE, BRENDA ET VIR $731,00011197/10103/27/2024240001197
CARPENTER, LESLIE W ET UX$292,00014624/0 09/19/20114624
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$246,0001222/0 01/13/2011222
SHAW, MICHAEL D ET UX$475,00017614/0 06/28/20057614
WAITE, KAY J$271,55914146/0 07/05/20014146
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$74,00026767/0 12/28/20006767
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,409
Replacement Cost: $573,155
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2113
Fin Basement Area1800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,113 2,113
FUSFinished Upper Story 296 296
BSMBasement 2,113 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
STGStorage 90 0
UATUnfinished Attic 110 0
   5,602 2,409

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500
2024$548,700$128,400$677,100
2024$548,700$128,400$677,100
2024$548,700$128,400$677,100
2024$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2020$322,900$78,900$401,800
2020$322,900$78,900$401,800
2020$322,900$78,900$401,800
2020$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$294,500$78,900$373,400
2018$294,500$78,900$373,400
2018$294,500$78,900$373,400
2018$294,500$78,900$373,400
2017$294,500$78,900$373,400
2017$294,500$78,900$373,400
2017$294,500$78,900$373,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500
2025$565,100$133,400$698,500
2024$548,700$128,400$677,100
2024$548,700$128,400$677,100
2024$548,700$128,400$677,100
2024$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2023$454,200$128,400$582,600
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2022$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2021$355,400$103,400$458,800
2020$322,900$78,900$401,800
2020$322,900$78,900$401,800
2020$322,900$78,900$401,800
2020$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$321,300$78,900$400,200
2019$294,500$78,900$373,400
2018$294,500$78,900$373,400
2018$294,500$78,900$373,400
2018$294,500$78,900$373,400
2017$294,500$78,900$373,400
2017$294,500$78,900$373,400
2017$294,500$78,900$373,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 57/ / Location : 19240 CLAIR MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps