19198 BELLE CLAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19198 BELLE CLAIR RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
15691
Owner
WOJTASIK, JOHN W ET UX
Total Market Value
$606,000
Appraisal
$606,000
PID
13632
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 58 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOJTASIK, JOHN W ET UX
Address19198 BELLE CLAIR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8318
Sale Price$358,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1870/
Sale Date04/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOJTASIK, JOHN W ET UX$358,00011870/ 0104/28/2014140001870
LINDAHL, SCOTT G ET UX$36,0000496/300 03/30/19930
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,920
Replacement Cost: $514,649
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,476 1,476
FFLFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 420 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 432 0
   5,292 2,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT180.00 UNITS$7001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'512.00 UNITS$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2022$344,200$106,100$450,300
2022$344,200$106,100$450,300
2022$330,500$106,100$436,600
2022$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2020$302,500$81,600$384,100
2020$296,300$81,600$377,900
2020$296,300$81,600$377,900
2020$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$281,600$81,600$363,200
2018$281,600$81,600$363,200
2018$281,600$81,600$363,200
2018$281,600$81,600$363,200
2017$281,600$81,600$363,200
2017$273,900$81,600$355,500
2017$273,900$81,600$355,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000
2025$469,900$136,100$606,000
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2024$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2023$442,600$131,100$573,700
2022$344,200$106,100$450,300
2022$344,200$106,100$450,300
2022$330,500$106,100$436,600
2022$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2021$330,500$106,100$436,600
2020$302,500$81,600$384,100
2020$296,300$81,600$377,900
2020$296,300$81,600$377,900
2020$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$296,300$81,600$377,900
2019$281,600$81,600$363,200
2018$281,600$81,600$363,200
2018$281,600$81,600$363,200
2018$281,600$81,600$363,200
2017$281,600$81,600$363,200
2017$273,900$81,600$355,500
2017$273,900$81,600$355,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 58/ / Location : 19198 BELLE CLAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps