19212 BELLE CLAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19212 BELLE CLAIR RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 59/ /
Acct#
15692
Owner
BURCHARD, HARRY E ET UX
Total Market Value
$788,800
Appraisal
$788,800
PID
13633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 59 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURCHARD, HARRY E ET UX
Address19212 BELLE CLAIR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8300
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 666/470
Sale Date12/10/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURCHARD, HARRY E ET UX$35,0001666/470 12/10/19980
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 4,267
Replacement Cost: $733,230
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$645,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2948
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,948 2,948
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,319 1,319
BSMBasement 2,948 0
DCKDeck 396 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
PTOPatio 185 0
   8,630 4,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2022$484,600$112,100$596,700
2022$484,600$112,100$596,700
2022$484,600$112,100$596,700
2022$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$407,300$87,600$494,900
2018$407,300$87,600$494,900
2018$407,300$87,600$494,900
2018$407,300$87,600$494,900
2017$407,300$87,600$494,900
2017$407,300$87,600$494,900
2017$407,300$87,600$494,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800
2025$646,700$142,100$788,800
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2024$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2023$631,400$137,100$768,500
2022$484,600$112,100$596,700
2022$484,600$112,100$596,700
2022$484,600$112,100$596,700
2022$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2021$474,500$112,100$586,600
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2020$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$429,300$87,600$516,900
2019$407,300$87,600$494,900
2018$407,300$87,600$494,900
2018$407,300$87,600$494,900
2018$407,300$87,600$494,900
2017$407,300$87,600$494,900
2017$407,300$87,600$494,900
2017$407,300$87,600$494,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 59/ / Location : 19212 BELLE CLAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps