19222 BELLE CLAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19222 BELLE CLAIR RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 60/ /
Acct#
15693
Owner
LELANSKY, DEBORAH W ET VIR
Total Market Value
$606,500
Appraisal
$606,500
PID
13634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 60-R PLAT CAB 2/202
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLELANSKY, DEBORAH W ET VIR
Address19222 BELLE CLAIR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8300
Sale Price$615,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1160/1
Sale Date03/25/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LELANSKY, DEBORAH W ET VIR $615,00011160/10103/25/2024240001160
PALMER, ALVIN ET AL $479,90016905/10110/06/2020200006905
CHILTON, TIMOTHY WALKER$016929/0 06/23/20066929
CHILTON, TIMOTHY WALKER ET UX$252,55017890/0 11/28/20017890
PARKER, STEVEN D ET UX$198,5001618/660 09/04/19970
PATWARDHAN, MAHADEO R ET UX$29,0000516/198 11/22/19930
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 3,101
Replacement Cost: $515,119
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1098
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,635 1,635
FFLFirst Floor 1,450 1,450
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,098 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 198 0
   5,077 3,101

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL408.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500
2024$442,600$140,200$582,800
2024$442,600$140,200$582,800
2024$442,600$140,200$582,800
2024$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2020$294,600$90,700$385,300
2020$294,600$90,700$385,300
2020$294,600$90,700$385,300
2020$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$272,700$90,700$363,400
2018$272,700$90,700$363,400
2018$272,700$90,700$363,400
2018$272,700$90,700$363,400
2017$272,700$90,700$363,400
2017$272,700$90,700$363,400
2017$272,700$90,700$363,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500
2025$461,300$145,200$606,500
2024$442,600$140,200$582,800
2024$442,600$140,200$582,800
2024$442,600$140,200$582,800
2024$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2023$442,200$140,200$582,400
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2022$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2021$336,800$115,200$452,000
2020$294,600$90,700$385,300
2020$294,600$90,700$385,300
2020$294,600$90,700$385,300
2020$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$288,200$90,700$378,900
2019$272,700$90,700$363,400
2018$272,700$90,700$363,400
2018$272,700$90,700$363,400
2018$272,700$90,700$363,400
2017$272,700$90,700$363,400
2017$272,700$90,700$363,400
2017$272,700$90,700$363,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 60/ / Location : 19222 BELLE CLAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps