19228 BELLE CLAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19228 BELLE CLAIR RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 61/ /
Acct#
15694
Owner
MOORE, TRENTON S ET UX
Total Market Value
$703,400
Appraisal
$703,400
PID
13635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 61-R PLAT CAB 2/202
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, TRENTON S ET UX
Address19228 BELLE CLAIR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8300
Sale Price$685,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0806/1
Sale Date02/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, TRENTON S ET UX $685,00010806/10102/28/2023230000806
FETTIG, LESTER ERIC ET AL$018865/0 08/16/20068865
FETTIG, LESTER E$360,00018643/0 08/13/20048643
PECK, JUSTIN ET AL$27,0001724/42 07/07/20000
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,893
Replacement Cost: $511,270
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,448 2,448
FUSFinished Upper Story 445 445
GARGarage 625 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
PTOPatio 580 0
SCRScreened Porch 234 0
   4,728 2,893

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$192,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL110.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL484.00 UNITS$11,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT200.00 UNITS$8001
CARCARPORTFRFRAME360.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2022$513,300$155,100$668,400
2022$363,900$132,600$496,500
2022$363,900$132,600$496,500
2022$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2020$341,800$108,100$449,900
2020$341,800$108,100$449,900
2020$332,900$108,100$441,000
2020$332,900$108,100$441,000
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$301,000$108,100$409,100
2018$301,000$108,100$409,100
2018$301,000$108,100$409,100
2018$301,000$108,100$409,100
2017$301,000$108,100$409,100
2017$301,000$108,100$409,100
2017$301,000$108,100$409,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400
2025$510,800$192,600$703,400
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2024$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2023$473,100$186,400$659,500
2022$513,300$155,100$668,400
2022$363,900$132,600$496,500
2022$363,900$132,600$496,500
2022$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2021$363,900$132,600$496,500
2020$341,800$108,100$449,900
2020$341,800$108,100$449,900
2020$332,900$108,100$441,000
2020$332,900$108,100$441,000
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$335,000$108,100$443,100
2019$301,000$108,100$409,100
2018$301,000$108,100$409,100
2018$301,000$108,100$409,100
2018$301,000$108,100$409,100
2017$301,000$108,100$409,100
2017$301,000$108,100$409,100
2017$301,000$108,100$409,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 61/ / Location : 19228 BELLE CLAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps