19231 BELLE CLAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19231 BELLE CLAIR RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 62/ /
Acct#
15695
Owner
SAUNDERS, LINDA LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$554,600
Appraisal
$554,600
PID
13636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 62 PLAT CAB 2/47
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS, LINDA LEE ET UX
Address19231 BELLE CLAIR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8300
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5778/1
Sale Date06/25/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAUNDERS, LINDA LEE ET UX $490,00015778/10106/25/2021210005778
JOHNSON, DENCIL R ET UX$185,0001725/295 07/21/20000
CONWAY, STACY E & HAZEL R$240,0000456/57 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,286
Replacement Cost: $465,475
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,286 2,286
CRLCrawl Space 2,286 0
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 146 0
PTOPatio 616 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   6,030 2,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$138,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2023$402,000$133,400$535,400
2023$392,300$133,400$525,700
2023$392,300$133,400$525,700
2023$429,500$133,400$562,900
2023$429,500$133,400$562,900
2022$429,500$108,400$537,900
2022$313,200$108,400$421,600
2022$313,200$108,400$421,600
2022$313,200$108,400$421,600
2021$313,200$108,400$421,600
2021$313,200$108,400$421,600
2021$305,900$108,400$414,300
2021$305,900$108,400$414,300
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$261,100$83,900$345,000
2018$261,100$83,900$345,000
2018$261,100$83,900$345,000
2018$261,100$83,900$345,000
2017$261,100$83,900$345,000
2017$261,100$83,900$345,000
2017$261,100$83,900$345,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600
2025$416,200$138,400$554,600
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2024$402,000$133,400$535,400
2023$402,000$133,400$535,400
2023$392,300$133,400$525,700
2023$392,300$133,400$525,700
2023$429,500$133,400$562,900
2023$429,500$133,400$562,900
2022$429,500$108,400$537,900
2022$313,200$108,400$421,600
2022$313,200$108,400$421,600
2022$313,200$108,400$421,600
2021$313,200$108,400$421,600
2021$313,200$108,400$421,600
2021$305,900$108,400$414,300
2021$305,900$108,400$414,300
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2020$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$292,100$83,900$376,000
2019$261,100$83,900$345,000
2018$261,100$83,900$345,000
2018$261,100$83,900$345,000
2018$261,100$83,900$345,000
2017$261,100$83,900$345,000
2017$261,100$83,900$345,000
2017$261,100$83,900$345,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 62/ / Location : 19231 BELLE CLAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps