19223 BELLE CLAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19223 BELLE CLAIR RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 63/ /
Acct#
15696
Owner
HOUGHTON, RAYMOND II ET UX
Total Market Value
$592,600
Appraisal
$592,600
PID
13637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 63 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$140,100$592,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,500$140,100$592,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUGHTON, RAYMOND II ET UX
Address19223 BELLE CLAIR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8300
Sale Price$640,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1834/1
Sale Date04/28/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUGHTON, RAYMOND II ET UX $640,00011834/10104/28/2025250001834
PROBST, LESLIE F ET UX$269,90016329/0 08/05/20026329
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$84,00023861/0 06/27/20013861
SKS$28,6000503/173 06/23/19930
NATIONS BANK OF VIRGINIA N A$00494/172 02/24/19930
CLAIRMONT MANOR LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$35,1500446/331 11/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $458,686
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,428 1,428
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 450 0
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   4,494 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT384.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$140,100$591,100
2025$451,000$140,100$591,100
2025$449,200$140,100$589,300
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2022$278,200$110,100$388,300
2022$278,200$110,100$388,300
2022$278,200$110,100$388,300
2022$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$243,000$85,600$328,600
2018$243,000$85,600$328,600
2018$243,000$85,600$328,600
2018$243,000$85,600$328,600
2017$243,000$85,600$328,600
2017$243,000$85,600$328,600
2017$243,000$85,600$328,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,000$140,100$591,100
2025$451,000$140,100$591,100
2025$449,200$140,100$589,300
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2024$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2023$368,400$135,100$503,500
2022$278,200$110,100$388,300
2022$278,200$110,100$388,300
2022$278,200$110,100$388,300
2022$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2021$279,300$110,100$389,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2020$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$256,800$85,600$342,400
2019$243,000$85,600$328,600
2018$243,000$85,600$328,600
2018$243,000$85,600$328,600
2018$243,000$85,600$328,600
2017$243,000$85,600$328,600
2017$243,000$85,600$328,600
2017$243,000$85,600$328,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 63/ / Location : 19223 BELLE CLAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps