19193 BELLE CLAIR RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19193 BELLE CLAIR RD
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 64/ /
Acct#
15697
Owner
RHODES, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX
Total Market Value
$662,300
Appraisal
$662,300
PID
13638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 64 PLAT CAB 1/385-389
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRHODES, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX
Address19193 BELLE CLAIR RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8321
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8180/1
Sale Date09/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RHODES, JOHN ANTHONY ET UX $650,00028180/10109/15/2021210008180
MCMICHAEL, ROBERT E JR ET UX$00525/450 03/29/19940
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,784
Replacement Cost: $586,836
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$522,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1280
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,280 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 784 0
OPROpen Porch 114 0
   5,122 2,784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 25TY25TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2022$504,800$107,500$612,300
2022$385,700$107,500$493,200
2022$385,700$107,500$493,200
2022$385,700$107,500$493,200
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$298,300$83,000$381,300
2018$298,300$83,000$381,300
2018$298,300$83,000$381,300
2018$298,300$83,000$381,300
2017$298,300$83,000$381,300
2017$298,300$83,000$381,300
2017$298,300$83,000$381,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300
2025$524,800$137,500$662,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2024$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2023$504,800$132,500$637,300
2022$504,800$107,500$612,300
2022$385,700$107,500$493,200
2022$385,700$107,500$493,200
2022$385,700$107,500$493,200
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2021$343,400$107,500$450,900
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2020$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$314,600$83,000$397,600
2019$298,300$83,000$381,300
2018$298,300$83,000$381,300
2018$298,300$83,000$381,300
2018$298,300$83,000$381,300
2017$298,300$83,000$381,300
2017$298,300$83,000$381,300
2017$298,300$83,000$381,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 64/ / Location : 19193 BELLE CLAIR RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps