20168 BATNA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20168 BATNA RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 68/ B /
Acct#
1452
Owner
BURTON, GERALD W ET UX
Total Market Value
$304,500
Appraisal
$304,500
PID
1364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR STEVENSBURG LOT A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURTON, GERALD W ET UX
Address4052 MOUNTIAN VIEW CT
LOCUST GROVE, VA 22508-2233
Sale Price$62,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 337/208
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURTON, GERALD W ET UX$62,5000337/208 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,385
Replacement Cost: $321,427
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1385
Fin Basement Area693
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,385 1,385
BSMBasement 1,385 0
DCKDeck 200 0
PTBBrick Patio 300 0
   3,270 1,385

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME494.00 UNITS$11,8001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2021$156,300$74,200$230,500
2021$184,900$74,200$259,100
2021$184,900$74,200$259,100
2021$184,900$74,200$259,100
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$145,100$64,400$209,500
2018$145,100$64,400$209,500
2018$145,100$64,400$209,500
2018$145,100$64,400$209,500
2017$145,100$64,400$209,500
2017$145,100$64,400$209,500
2017$145,100$64,400$209,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500
2025$210,300$94,200$304,500
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2024$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2023$200,100$84,200$284,300
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2022$156,300$74,200$230,500
2021$156,300$74,200$230,500
2021$184,900$74,200$259,100
2021$184,900$74,200$259,100
2021$184,900$74,200$259,100
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2020$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$170,400$64,400$234,800
2019$145,100$64,400$209,500
2018$145,100$64,400$209,500
2018$145,100$64,400$209,500
2018$145,100$64,400$209,500
2017$145,100$64,400$209,500
2017$145,100$64,400$209,500
2017$145,100$64,400$209,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 68/ B / Location : 20168 BATNA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps