19370 CLAIR MANOR DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19370 CLAIR MANOR DR
Parcel ID
50/ Q 1/ 67/ /
Acct#
15700
Owner
WINE, TERESA L
Total Market Value
$686,700
Appraisal
$686,700
PID
13641
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLAIRMONT MANOR LOT 67 PLAT CAB 2/47
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINE, TERESA L
Address19370 CLAIR MANOR DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8389
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0774/1
Sale Date02/27/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINE, TERESA L$650,00010774/10102/27/2023230000774
COLE, WILLARD LEE TR ET AL $019167/10212/21/2020200009167
COLE, WILLARD L ET UX$415,00013340/10106/20/2016160003340
SUTER, CHARLES F JR ET UX$01712/308 03/10/20000
SUTER, CHARLES F JR$39,0001652/130 07/29/19980
SKS$1,200,0000474/786 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,507
Replacement Cost: $550,705
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$534,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,164 2,164
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,331 1,331
OVROverhang 12 12
GARGarage 588 0
OPROpen Porch 476 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   4,935 3,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME608.00 UNITS$13,6001
PATPATIOBRBRICK1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2022$542,900$107,000$649,900
2022$350,200$107,000$457,200
2022$350,200$107,000$457,200
2022$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$315,500$82,500$398,000
2018$315,500$82,500$398,000
2018$315,500$82,500$398,000
2018$315,500$82,500$398,000
2017$315,500$82,500$398,000
2017$315,500$82,500$398,000
2017$315,500$82,500$398,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700
2025$549,700$137,000$686,700
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2024$508,100$132,000$640,100
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2023$509,700$132,000$641,700
2022$542,900$107,000$649,900
2022$350,200$107,000$457,200
2022$350,200$107,000$457,200
2022$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2021$350,200$107,000$457,200
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2020$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$338,900$82,500$421,400
2019$315,500$82,500$398,000
2018$315,500$82,500$398,000
2018$315,500$82,500$398,000
2018$315,500$82,500$398,000
2017$315,500$82,500$398,000
2017$315,500$82,500$398,000
2017$315,500$82,500$398,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ Q 1/ 67/ / Location : 19370 CLAIR MANOR DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps